Members of the ALDE Group

 

The ALDE Group has 74 members. This is a list by function. You can also view the list sorted by committee, sorted by name or sorted by country

 


President:
               Mr DAEMS, Hendrik (Belgium)


Vice-Presidents:
               Mrs FIALA, Doris [ex officio] (Switzerland)
               Mr HEER, Alfred (Switzerland)
               Mr JENSEN, Michael Aastrup (Denmark)
               Mr LINK, Michael Georg (Germany)
               Mrs LUNDGREN, Kerstin (Sweden)
               Mrs RODRIGUEZ, Melisa (Spain)
               Mrs SOTNYK, Olena (Ukraine)
               Mr WASERMAN, Sylvain (France)
               Mr XUCLÁ, Jordi [ex officio] (Spain)


Treasurer:
               Mr VEN, Mart van de (Netherlands)


Member:
               Mrs ANTTILA, Sirkka-Liisa (Finland)
               Mr APOSTOL, Ion (Moldova)
               Mrs AUCONIE, Sophie (France)
               Mr BÜCHEL, Roland Rino (Switzerland)
               Mr BECHT, Olivier (France)
               Mrs BELHAJ, Salima (Netherlands)
               Mr BERZINS, Andris (Latvia)
               Mr BEUS RICHEMBERGH, Goran (Croatia)
               Mr BILDARRATZ, Jokin (Spain)
               Mrs BRUIJN-WEZEMAN, Reina (Netherlands)
               Mr BZOCH, Jaroslav (Czech Republic)
               Mr COMTE, Rafael (Switzerland)
               Mr COWEN, Barry (Ireland)
               Mr DESTREBECQ, Olivier (Belgium)
               Mrs EBERLE-STRUB, Susanne (Liechtenstein)
               Mrs EGELUND, Christina (Denmark)
               Mrs FRESKO-ROLFO, Beatrice (Monaco)
               Mr FUCHS, Bruno (France)
               Mr GENTVILAS, Simonas (Lithuania)
               Mr GERMANN, Hannes (Switzerland)
               Mr GHIMPU, Mihai (Moldova)
               Mr GRAAS, Gusty (Luxembourg)
               Mr HAMID, Hamid (Bulgaria)
               Mrs HAMOUSOVA, Zdenka (Czech Republic)
               Mr HONKONEN, Petri (Finland)
               Mr HUSEYNOV, Rafael (Azerbaijan )
               Mr IBRYAMOV, Dzheyhan (Bulgaria)
               Mrs JENSEN, Gyde (Germany)
               Mr JORDANA, Carles (Andorra)
               Mr JORGENSEN, Jan E. (Denmark)
               Mrs KALMARI, Anne (Finland)
               Mr KAVCIC, Aleksander (Slovenia)
               Mr KERN, Claude (France)
               Mrs KLEINBERGA, Nellija (Latvia)
               Mr KOPRIVA, Frantisek (Czech Republic)
               Mrs KORENJAK KRAMAR, Ksenija (Slovenia)
               Mr KUHLE, Konstantin (Germany)
               Mr KYTYR, Jaroslav (Czech Republic)
               Mrs LAHAYE-BATTHEU, Sabien (Belgium)
               Mr LOPUSHANSKYI, Andrii (Ukraine)
               Mr MÜLLER, Thomas (Switzerland)
               Mr MARUKYAN, Edmon (Armenia)
               Mr MAURA, Fernando (Spain)
               Mrs MEHL, Emilie Enger (Norway)
               Mr MULDER, Anne (Netherlands)
               Mrs PALLARES, Judith (Andorra)
               Mr POLIACIK, Martin (Slovakia)
               Mr POPA, Ion (Romania)
               Mrs RIBERAYGUA, Patricia (Andorra)
               Mr ROSE, Guillaume (Monaco)
               Mr RUPPERT, Stefan (Germany)
               Mr SEGER, Daniel (Liechtenstein)
               Mr STANEK, Pavel (Czech Republic)
               Mr STEVANOVIC, Aleksandar (Serbia)
               Mrs STIENEN, Petra (Netherlands)
               Mr STRYCEK, Jiri (Czech Republic)
               Mr TERIK, Tiit (Estonia)
               Mr THIERY, Damien (Belgium)
               Mr TROY, Robert (Ireland)
               Mr TRUSKOLASKI, Krzysztof (Poland)
               Mr VOGT, Günter (Liechtenstein)


Auditor:
               Mr GRIN, Jean-Pierre (Switzerland)
               Mr WENAWESER, Christoph (Liechtenstein)

 

 

Show the list of members sorted by country, sorted by committee or sorted by name