Members of the ALDE Group

 

The ALDE Group has 79 members. This is a list by committee. You can also view the list sorted by function, sorted by name or sorted by country

 


Bureau of the Assembly (2 members)
               Mr DESTEXHE, Alain [ex officio as Committee Chair]
               Mr XUCLÁ, Jordi

Presidential Committee (1 member)
               Mr XUCLÁ, Jordi

Standing Committee (7 members)
               Mrs BRASSEUR, Anne
               Mr DAEMS, Hendrik
               Mr DESTEXHE, Alain [ex officio as Committee Chair]
               Mrs FIALA, Doris
               Mr HEER, Alfred
               Mrs KORENJAK KRAMAR, Ksenija
               Mr XUCLÁ, Jordi

Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (12 members)
               Mrs BRASSEUR, Anne
               Mr DAEMS, Hendrik
               Mr DESTEXHE, Alain [ex officio as Committee Chair]
               Mr GOPP, Rainer
               Mr HEER, Alfred
               Mr JORDANA, Carles
               Mrs KORENJAK KRAMAR, Ksenija
               Mr PASQUIER, Bernard
               Mr RIGONI, Andrea
               Mrs SOTNYK, Olena
               Mr XUCLÁ, Jordi
               Mrs ZELIENKOVA, Kristyna

Sub-Committee on External Relations (1 member)
               Mrs ZELIENKOVA, Kristyna

Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (1 member)
               Mrs ZELIENKOVA, Kristyna

Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (9 members)
               Mrs ANTTILA, Sirkka-Liisa
               Mrs BECK, Marieluise
               Mrs BRASSEUR, Anne
               Mr COMTE, Rafael
               Mr DESTEXHE, Alain [ex officio as Committee Chair]
               Mr FENECHIU, Catalin Daniel
               Mrs LUNDGREN, Kerstin
               Mrs OEHRI, Judith
               Mr SCHERAK, Nikolaus

Commitee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (6 members)
               Mr BERZINS, Andris
               Mr GOPP, Rainer
               Mr GRIN, Jean-Pierre
               Mr HUSEYNOV, Rafael
               Mrs KALMARI, Anne
               Mr SCHNABEL, Paul

Commitee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (9 members)
               Mr CERNOCH, Marek
               Mrs DOBESOVA, Ivana
               Mrs FIALA, Doris
               Mr JOVANOVIC, Jovan
               Mrs KLEINBERGA, Nellija
               Mrs KORENJAK KRAMAR, Ksenija
               Mr KROSS, Eerik-Niiles
               Mrs OEHRI, Judith
               Mrs PALLARES, Judith

Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (8 members)
               Mrs BRASSEUR, Anne
               Mr ESEYAN, Markar
               Mrs GAMBARO, Adele
               Mr HUSEYNOV, Rafael
               Mr JENSEN, Michael Aastrup
               Mr LAMPERT, Hubert
               Mr SCHNABEL, Paul
               Mr VEN, Mart van de

Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (5 members)
               Mr CERNOCH, Marek
               Mr HAMID, Hamid
               Mrs RUDISSER-QUADERER, Karin
               Mr THIERY, Damien
               Mr TRUSKOLASKI, Krzysztof

Committee on the Honouring of Obligation and Committments by Member States of the CoE (Monitoring) (10 members)
               Mrs BECK, Marieluise
               Mrs BRASSEUR, Anne
               Mr DESTEXHE, Alain [ex officio as Committee Chair]
               Mrs FIALA, Doris
               Mr JENSEN, Michael Aastrup
               Mrs LUNDGREN, Kerstin
               Mr PASQUIER, Bernard
               Mr RIGONI, Andrea
               Mr XUCLÁ, Jordi
               Mrs ZELIENKOVA, Kristyna

Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (3 members)
               Mrs BRASSEUR, Anne
               Mr XUCLÁ, Jordi
               Mr ZOURABIAN, Levon

Committee on the Election of Judges to the ECtHR (4 members)
               Mrs BRASSEUR, Anne
               Mrs De PIETRO, Cristina
               Mr DESTEXHE, Alain [ex officio as Committee Chair]
               Mr XUCLÁ, Jordi

 

 

Show the list of members sorted by country, sorted by function or sorted by name.